ICRW Staff List

     Office of the President

Sarah Degnan Kambou, President
Lyric Thompson, Senior Policy Manager
Kristin Fack, Executive Assistant

Communications

Jennifer Abrahamson, Senior Director, Strategic Communications
Ibadet Dervishaj, Communications Specialist
Erin Kelly, Communications Specialist

Operations

Patricia Daunas, Chief Administrative Officer
Laurie Calhoun, Senior Information Resources Specialist 

Business Development and Fundraising

Gretchen Hutula, Senior Director, Business Development
Shana Pereira, Business Development Manager
Robin Gardiner, Development Assistant

Finance

Robert Ferguson, Interim, Director of Finance/Acoounting Manager
Manizha Nabieva, Grants and Contracts Manager
Tsion GMichael, Grants and Contracts Administrator
Ju Hee Wang, Accounts Payable/Payroll Accountant

Global Support Services

Montego Parker, Senior Manager of Systems
Jennifer B. Jennings, IT Support Specialist
William Jackson, Office Services Specialist

Human Resources

Quanita Pokolo-Hassell, Senior Human Resources Manager
Gozde Iyi, Human Resources Assistant

Research and Programs

Research and Programs Technical Staff

Laura Brady, Program Associate
Zayid Douglas, Program Associate
Jeffrey Edmeades, Senior Social Demographer
Kathryn Farley, Program Associate
Katherine Fritz, Director, Global Health
Allison Glinski, Gender and Development Specialist
Brian Heilman, Gender and Evaluation Specialist
Anjala Kanesathasan, Senior Health and Development Specialist
Aslihan Kes, Economist and Gender Specialist 
Jocelyn Lehrer- Senior Gender, Violence, and Health Specialist
Stella Mukasa, Director, Gender, Violence, and Rights
Sophie Namy, Gender and Evaluation Specialist
Nastasia Paul-Gera, Program Associate
Suzanne Petroni, Senior Director, Gender, Population and Development
Magnolia Sexton, Program Assistant
Kirsty Sievwright, Program Assistant
Adithi Shetty, Program Associate
Gina Alvarado, Gender and Evaluation Specialist

Anne Stangl, Senior Behavioral Scientist
Kirsten Stoebenau, Gender and Population Specialist
Ann Warner, Senior Gender and Youth Specialist 
Liliane Winograd, Program Associate

Asia Regional Office

Office of the Regional Director

Ravi Verma, Regional Director
Roshni Rai, Administrative Assistant to Regional Director
Ruchika Kumar, Business Development Coordinator


Finance and Administration

Prasenjit Banerjee, Director, Finance and Administration
Abhishek Kumar Sinha, Manager, Finance and Information Technology
Taruna Pal, Manager, Administration and Human Resources
Sinjini Mitra, Finance Assistant
Kamil Barla, Office Assistant
Babita Bisht, Office Assistant
Santoshi Gurung, Administrative Assistant

Adolescents and Gender

Pranita Achyut, Poverty, Gender and HIV/AIDS Specialist
Prakash Mishra, Research Associate (Mumbai Project Office)

Gender and HIV

Priti A. Prabhughate, Technical Specialist, Gender and HIV
Padmavathi Srinivasan, Techinal Specialist, Gender and HIV
Rajendra Singh, Technical Specialist (Mumbai Project Office)
Shweta Bankar, Senior Research Associate (Mumbai Project Office)

Men and Masculinity

Madhumita Das, Senior Technical Specialist, Men and Masculinity
Tina Khanna, Technical Specialist

Reproductive Health and Economic Development

Priya Nanda, Group Director, Reproductive Health and Economic Development
Priya Das, Senior Technical Specialist, Gender and Research
Anurag Mishra, Senior Technical Specialist, Monitoring and Evaluation
Sunayana Walia, Senior Specialist Reproductive Health
Nitin Datta, Technical Specialist
Ranajit Sengupta, Technical Specialist
Shubh Sharma, Technical Specialist
Sandeepa Fanda, Program Associate
Nizamuddin Khan, Technical Specialist
Aditi Vyas, Technical Specialist 

Violence Against Women

Nandita Bhatla, Senior Technical Specialist, Gender and Development
Abhishek Gautam, Technical Specialist
Aniruddha Bhaduri, Program Associate

East Africa Regional Office

Bell Okello, Gender, Agricultural and Rural Development Specialist
Floice Adoyo, Gender and Agriculture Specialist
Diana Kouko, Finance and Office Administrator